Stay with FOX 55 for the latest information on local COVID-19 vaccicountries and throughout Indiana and also Ohio. Read More


You are watching: Fox and fox fort wayne indiana

*

At approximately 10 a.m. deputies with the Noble County Sheriff’s Department responded to a fatal occurrence at 9867 W. Knapplication Lake Rd. including a mowing crew


51°
46°
51°
51°

St. Vincent De Paul Society gathers strangers to provide Christmas cards to Fort Wayne nursing residence residents


St. Vincent De Paul Society gathers strangers to administer Christmas cards to Ft Wayne nursing residence residents
CountyCasesDeaths
Marion1500322280
Lake752521274
Allen70137902
Hamilton53241492
St. Joseph51996664
Elkhart41521558
Vanderburgh35742502
Tippecanoe32127284
Johnson28618472
Hendricks27254395
Porter26702396
Madison22035468
Clark20750283
Vigo19691318
LaPorte17977271
Delaware17522309
Howard17411321
Monroe17177221
Kosciusko14982169
Hancock13721188
Bartholomew13584195
Warrick12692196
Grant12641258
Wayne12502273
Floyd12348232
Morgan10845197
Boone10201127
Noble9725126
Henry9542172
Marshall9539147
Dearborn9249103
Dubois9038144
Shelby8719135
Cass8446131
Lawrence8348189
DeKalb8266112
Jackson813994
Huntington8067118
Montgomery7472123
Gibson7374119
Harrison7232102
Knox7166117
Steuben700589
Whitley691162
Miami6838114
Putnam664687
Wabash6525118
Clinton649482
Jasper647096
Jefferson6244107
Ripley584394
Adams564382
Daviess5253119
Scott513781
Wells5063111
White500370
Greene4890102
Fayette4824101
Decatur4801111
Clay479862
Jennings472867
LaGrange448991
Posey423145
Randolph4181110
Washington403256
Fountain394567
Fulton376777
Spencer375248
Starke373676
Owen368378
Sullivan359256
Jay350352
Orange346274
Rush325633
Carroll313441
Franklin305944
Perry304254
Vermillion293159
Pike261745
Tipton259367
Parke257332
Blackford232144
Pulaski219760
Newton190554
Brown186450
Benton176618
Crawford175329
Martin155619
Switzerland152614
Warren144117
Union129216
Ohio94613
Unassigned0613



See more: Why Does Banana And Sprite Make You Vomit Ing? Relating It Back To Chemistry: Sprite And Bananas

CountyCasesDeaths
Franklin1847481858
Cuyahoga1778902692
Hamilton1171031559
Montgomery831361433
Summit755401233
Lucas653141044
Butler58792829
Stark563201204
Lorain44609669
Mahoning37199799
Warren37191423
Lake34055516
Clermont32428374
Trumbull28745633
Delaware28155189
Licking27671351
Medina27363362
Fairfield25552292
Greene25091381
Clark23184400
Portage22454293
Richland21999353
Wood20852257
Allen19752329
Miami17977355
Columbiana17550347
Muskingum17245214
Wayne16418311
Tuscarawas15154370
Marion13895199
Ashtabula13639252
Erie13226209
Scioto12887189
Pickaway12574155
Ross12197230
Hancock12025178
Geauga11483181
Lawrence10973173
Belmont10778235
Huron10212164
Jefferson9994235
Union989676
Sandusky9778176
Seneca9287166
Knox9135179
Washington8846159
Darke8717181
Athens856398
Ashland8360157
Auglaize8255121
Shelby7789135
Crawford7676154
Defiance7618117
Fulton7509122
Brown7458121
Logan7322116
Guernsey728189
Mercer7124100
Highland6999122
Clinton6741108
Williams6728104
Madison668794
Preble6537142
Putnam6447122
Champaign605591
Jackson6011101
Ottawa5864104
Coshocton5842114
Perry584082
Morrow539266
Fayette514772
Hardin5126108
Gallia487579
Van Wert482298
Pike478478
Adams4738111
Henry453081
Hocking428293
Holmes4119143
Wyandot392777
Carroll388280
Paulding338052
Meigs313862
Monroe243462
Noble226749
Morgan226039
Harrison224254
Vinton194940
Unassigned06